2005Specialty title-header






To see previous BCOC National Specialty websites, click on any one of these years:
2001, 2002, 2003, 2004.

2005 National Specialty Logo

Where: The 2005 Canadian National was held at "Tradex", The Fraser Valley Trade And Exhibition Centre in Abbotsford, British Columbia.

Show Secretary: For all events... Western Dog Shows.

When was it held: Thursday, Oct. 27th, 2005, 8:30 am, starting with puppy/ veteran sweeps.

Who was Judging: Specialty Judge---Mr. Robert Curtis from Australia,
and Sweeps Judge---Katie Campbell.

B.C.O.C. Specialty 2005 Results

Judge: Katie Campbell 
 
Puppy Sweeps:
Best in sweeps: 
Emerants The Navigator
Breeder: Lisa Hart/ Kari Wuornos
Owners Lisa/ Bryce Hart
Handler/ Bryce Hart
 
BOS in sweeps: 
Beaubri N Terrarust's Ban On Botox
B/O/H Simone Gaudet

Judge Katie Campbell  

Best in Vererans Sweeps:
Am/ Can. CH Terrarust's Remote Control
B/O: Terray Boomir
Handler: Simone Gaudet

----------------------
Judge: Robert Curtis, Australia

REGULAR CLASSES:
Winners Dog:
Emerants The Navigator
Breeder: Lisa Hart/ Kari Wuornos
Owners Lisa/ Bryce Hart
Handler/ Bryce Hart

RWD: 
Sternhimmel's Generis Sui
breeder: Anneli Ukkila
owner: Pam Geoffray/ Terray Boomir
Handler: Simone Gaudet

Veteran Male:
Am/ Can. CH Terrarust's Remote Control
B/O: Terray Boomir
Handler: Simone Gaudet

Winners Bitch:
Beaubri N Terrarust's Ban On Botox
B/O/H Simone Gaudet

RWB:
Kazor Bay-Senji Mi Joya
breeder: Carol Webb/ Lamar Stamm/Susan Howard
owner: Denise Haws/ Carol Webb
handler: Denise Haws

Veteran Female:
Can/ Am. CH. Ali'is Petite Syrah
Breeder:Philip/ Christina Iranon
Owner: Dan/ Brenda Bellaire & Philip Iranon
Handler: Brenda Bellaire

BOB: 
Am/ Can. CH Emerant's The Instagotor JC
Breeders: Jane Bean/ Kenneth Leighton/ Marilyn Leighton/ Lisa R Hart
Owners: Ron Ferguson/ Lisa R Hart
Handler: Lisa Hart

BOS:
Can. CH. DC Jumoke-Quita Dream Of Qena SC/FCH/JOR
Breeder: Bryan/Laurie Gregory
O/H: Paul L Root/ William J Bowlus

BOW AND Best Puppy:
Emerants The Navigator 
Breeder: Lisa Hart/ Kari Wuornos
Owners Lisa/ Bryce Hart
Handler/ Bryce Hart

Award Of Merits:
First:
Can/ Am. CH. Terrarust N Beaubri's Tail R Made
Breeders/ Owners: Terray Boomir/ Simone Gaudet
Handler: Simone Gaudet

Second:
Can CH. Ahmahr Nahr's Call Me Madam
Breeder/Owners: Jennie D Behles/ RJ Walley
Handler: Larry Clark

Best Veteran:
Am/ Can. CH Terrarust's Remote Control
B/O: Terray Boomir
Handler: Simone Gaudet

Best Canadian Bred:
Can/ Am. CH. Terrarust N Beaubri's Tail R Made
Breeders/ Owners: Terray Boomir/ Simone Gaudet
Handler: Simone Gaudet

Best BBE:
Blackwing’s Shamaron Arielle
Breeders/Owners: Kathie Upton/ Kathie Upton
Handler: Kathie Upton

Best Brace:
FC Baraka Crown Prince Of Cairo SC/FCH/JOR
Can. Ch. Jumoke Quita African Luxor SC
Owner/Handlers: Bill & Paul Bowlus/Root

Best Stud Dog:
Can/ Am. CH. FoPaws Designated Driver
    Beaubri N Terrarust's Ban On Botox
    Terrarust FoPaws AllMyLovin

Best Brood Bitch:
Can./ Am CH. Terrarust N Beaubri's Special FX
    Beaubri N Terrarust's Ban On Botox
    Am./ Can. CH Terrarust N Beaubri's Tail R Made

Altered Classes:
Best Altered In Breed:
Can. CH. FoPaws Lead Singer JC/FCH
Breeder: K&T Leimback/ D. Davidson
Owner: John/ Denise Haws

Please contact Simone Gaudet if you detect any mistakes.
Thank you all for supporting our Canadian National and CONGRATULATIONS to all the winners!!


All Breed Show Results

Friday, Oct. 28th/05
BOB:
Can. Ch. Schaumburg's That's Amoire
Breeder/Owners: Chris/ Allison Cowie
Handler: Allison Cowie

BOS & Best Puppy:
Can. Ch. Ahmahr Nahr's Call Me Madam
Breeder/Owners: Jennie D Behles/ RJ Walley
Handler: Larry Clark

WM & BOW:
Terrarust FoPaws AllMyLovin
Breeder/Owners: Terray Boomir/K&T Leimback
Handler: Therese Leimback

Sat. Oct. 29th/05
BOB & Group 1:
Can Ch. Ahmahr Nahr's Jake Jamul To Mibre
Breeder: Jennie Behles/ Cheryl Lawson
Owners: J. D. Behles & M/B Smith-Barbour/ RJ Walley
Handler: Larry Clark

BOS:
Can. CH. DC Jumoke-Quita Dream Of Qena SC/FCH/JOR
Breeder: Bryan/Laurie Gregory
O/H: Paul L Root/ William J Bowlus

BOW:
Can. Ch. Blackwing's Pipsnorting Ceildh
Breeder: Kathy Upton
Owner/ Handler: Tullia Upton

Best Puppy:
Kazor's Good Karma At FoPaws
Breeder:Carol Webb
Owners: Kevin/Therese Leimback & Carol Webb
Handler: Therese Leimback

Sunday Oct. 30th/05
BOB: 
Can/ Am. CH. FoPaws Designated Driver
B/O/H Kevin & Therese Leimback

BOS:
Can. CH. DC Jumoke-Quita Dream Of Qena SC/FCH/JOR
Breeder: Bryan/Laurie Gregory
O/H: Paul L Root/ William J Bowlus

BW & Best PuppyL
Beaubri N Terrarust's Ban On Botox
B/H/O: Simone Gaudet

Please contact Simone Gaudet if you detect any errors or ommisions.
CONGRATULATIONS to all the winners!!


Hound Specialty Results

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Group 2 Specialty
Judge: Judy Webb
 
Winners Dog: 
Terrarust FoPaws AllMyLovin
Breeder/Owners: Terray Boomir/K&T Leimback
Handler: Therese Leimback
 
RWD:
Sternhimmel's Generis Sui
Breeder: Anneli Ukkila
Owners: Pam Geoffray/ Terray Boomir
Handler: Simone Gaudet
 
Veterans Male:
Can/ Am. Ch Terrarust's Remote Control
B/O Terray Boomir
Handler: Simone Gaudet
 
Winners Bitch:
Kazor Bay-Senji Mi Joya
Breeder: Carol Webb/ Lamar Stamm/ Susan Howard
Owner: Denise Haws/ Carol Webb
Handler: Denise Haws
 
RWB:
Beaubri N Terrarust's Ban On Botox
B/O/H Simone Gaudet
 
Veterans Bitch:
Can./ Am. Ch. Ali'is Petite Syrah
Breeder: Philip/Christina Iranon
Owner: Dan/ Brenda Bellaire/ Philip Iranon
Handler: Brenda Bellaire
 
Best Of Breed and Group 4th:
Terrarust N Beauibri's Tail R Made
Breeders/Owners: Terray Boomir/ Simone Gaudet
Handler: Simone Gaudet
 
Best Of Opposite: (3 point win)
Kazor Bay- Senji Mi Joja
Breeder: Carol Webb/ Lamar Stamm/ Susan Howard
Owner: Denise Haws/ Carol Webb
Handler: Denise Haws
 
Best Of Winners: & New Champion. (4 point win)
Terrarust FoPaws AllMyLovin
Breeder/Owners: Terray Boomir/K&T Leimback
Handler: Therese Leimback
 
Best Puppy:(a move up to specials)
Mankia's Tesa Kwani Duara
Breeders:L/D Arrand & T. Flemming/R Erickson
Owners: Susan Wilcox/ Lynn Arrand
Handler: Sue Wilcox
 
Best Veteran In Breed:
Can/ Am. Ch. Ali'is Petite Syrah
Breeder: Philip/Christina Iranon
Owner: Dan/ Brenda Bellaire/ Philip Iranon
Handler: Brenda Bellaire

Please contact Simone Gaudet if you detect any errors or ommisions.
CONGRATULATIONS to all the winners!!


Who's Who:
Chairperson          Simone Gaudet
Treasurer            Simone Gaudet & Terray Boomir
Auctioneer           Mel Stringer
Banquet              Simone Gaudet 
Awards               Lynn Arrand 
Catalogue Ads        Simone Gaudet or Western Dog Shows
Advertisement        Simone Gaudet or Western Dog Shows
50/50 Tickets        Rose Thomson  
Sponsorships         Lisa Hart
Trophies             Lisa Hart
Prizes               Lisa Hart or Simone Gaudet


[ Home Page ] [ The Basenji ] [ The Club ] [ Links ] [ Photo Gallery ]
[ Breeder's Directory ] [ Newsletter ] [ Specialties ] [ Archives ]

Back To Top Back Home
Fight Spam! Click Here!, or Fight Spam! Click Here!, or Fight Spam! Click Here!, or
Fight Spam! Click Here!, or Fight Spam! Click Here!, or
Anti Spam Blocker - Help Fight Spam Email!, or Boycott Internet spam!